Private Screenshot
Use Private Screenshot to discreetly save screenshots from all apps
Paris App Studio
Private Screenshot is developed and provided by Paris App Studio.
Rating4
CategoryTools
Package namecom.parisappstudio.privatescreenshot
Downloads100+
Private Screenshot Description
Some apps detect screenshots and send the person you speak with that you save a screenshot. Private Screenshot will override that !
Discretion First !
Open up
Is Private Screenshot safe for my device?
Open up
Yes, Private Screenshot follows the Google Play content guidelines to ensure safe use on your Android device.
What is an XAPK file, and what should I do if the Private Screenshot I downloaded is an XAPK file?
Open up
A file with .xapk extension is a compressed package file. It is a container file format that incorporates APK and additional associated files required for the installation.
The XAPK format was introduced to package the APK file and OBB file together for a seamless delivery and installation process.
XAPK format can help reduce the package size of application.
On mobile phones, users need to install the XAPK installer first, and then install XAPK files through that installer. You can find the installer here:https://apkcombo.com/how-to-install/. But on PC client, you just need to put the file on LDPlayer.
Can I play Private Screenshot on my computer?
Open up
Yes, you can play Private Screenshot on your computer by installing LDPlayer, an Android emulator. After installing LDPlayer, simply drag and drop the downloaded APK file into the emulator to start playing Private Screenshot on PC. Alternatively, you can open the emulator, search for the game or app you want to play, and install it from there.