Home/

Apps/

Medical/

Summit + CityMD

Summit + CityMD

Summit + CityMD

Summit Health Management, LLC.

Summit + CityMD is developed and provided by Summit Health Management, LLC..

Version6.10.0
Rating4
CategoryMedical
Package namecom.summithealth.mobile

Summit + CityMD Description

Taking charge of your health care just got easier. Summit + CityMD connects you to Summit Health and CityMD locations, providers, and the info you need to manage your health quickly, efficiently, and securely.



With Summit + CityMD you can:

• Find walk-in urgent care with location-based search results so that you can get to the Summit Health or CityMD location nearest you.

• Find Summit Health providers based on the type of care you need, or search for a provider by name.

• Schedule in-person appointments, and view and manage existing appointments at your convenience.

• Complete Summit Health intake forms ahead of time, saving you from paperwork at the provider’s office.

• Access Athena-scheduled telehealth visits with Summit Health primary care and specialty providers.

• Get on-demand virtual urgent care 24/7 with provider availability shown in real time.

• Track your health and test results, from blood tests to X-rays and more.

• Choose a preferred pharmacy for prescription pick-ups and refills, as well as view your prescriptions.

• View and make bill payments securely through an integrated payment functionality.

• Update personal information and manage your notification settings.



Summit Health is one of the nation’s leading independent, physician-governed multispecialty medical groups. We’re committed to offering high-quality and coordinated primary, specialty, and urgent care through our 2,000+ providers and 200+ locations in New Jersey, New York, and Central Oregon.
Open up

Is Summit + CityMD safe for my device?

Open up

Yes, Summit + CityMD follows the Google Play content guidelines to ensure safe use on your Android device.

What is an XAPK file, and what should I do if the Summit + CityMD I downloaded is an XAPK file?

Open up

A file with .xapk extension is a compressed package file. It is a container file format that incorporates APK and additional associated files required for the installation. The XAPK format was introduced to package the APK file and OBB file together for a seamless delivery and installation process. XAPK format can help reduce the package size of application. On mobile phones, users need to install the XAPK installer first, and then install XAPK files through that installer. You can find the installer here:https://apkcombo.com/how-to-install/. But on PC client, you just need to put the file on LDPlayer.

Can I play Summit + CityMD on my computer?

Open up

Yes, you can play Summit + CityMD on your computer by installing LDPlayer, an Android emulator. After installing LDPlayer, simply drag and drop the downloaded APK file into the emulator to start playing Summit + CityMD on PC. Alternatively, you can open the emulator, search for the game or app you want to play, and install it from there.

Program Available in Other Languages